Endorsed Candidates

Planned Parenthood Advocates of Wisconsin endorses candidates who support access to family planning services and believe a woman should be able to make her own health care decisions without political interference. Learn more about voting and elections.

> Read PPAWI's official statement on the Nov. 4, 2014 election.

Not sure what districts you live in? Click here to find out.

Fall 2014 Endorsed Winners

Congratulations to these women's health champions!

STATE SENATE
Janet Bewley (District 25 - Ashland)
Tim Carpenter (District 3 - Milwaukee)
Jon Erpenbach (District 27 - Middleton)
Chris Larson (District 7 - Milwaukee)
Janis Ringhand (District 15 - Evansville)

STATE ASSEMBLY
Peter Barca (District 64 - Kenosha)
Mandela Barnes (District 11 - Glendale)
Terese Berceau (District 77 - Madison)
Jill Billings (District 95 - La Crosse)
David Bowen (District 10 - Milwaukee)
Jonathon Brostoff (District 19 - Milwaukee)
Dave Considine (District 81 - Baraboo)
Steve Doyle (District 94 - Onalaska)
Eric Genrich (District 90 - Green Bay)
Gary Hebl (District 46 - Sun Prairie)
Dianne Hesselbein (District 79 - Middleton)
Gordon Hintz (District 54 - Oshkosh)
La Tonya Johnson (District 17 - Milwaukee)
Robb Kahl (District 47 - Monona)
Frederick Kessler (District 12 - Milwaukee)
Debra Kolste (District 44 - Janesville)
Cory Mason (District 66 - Racine)
Beth Meyers (District 74 - Bayfield)
Nick Milroy (District 73 - South Range)
Tod Ohnstad (District 65 - Kenosha)
Sondy Pope (District 80 - Cross Plains)
Daniel Riemer (District 7 - Milwaukee)
Melissa Sargent (District 48 - Madison)
Katrina Shankland (District 71 - Stevens Point)
Christine Sinicki (District 20 - Milwaukee)
Mark Spreitzer (District 45 - Beloit)
Amanda Stuck (District 57 - Appleton)
Lisa Subek (District 78 - Madison)
Chris Taylor (District 76 - Madison)
Dana Wachs (District 91 - Eau Claire)
Leon Young (District 16 - Milwaukee)
JoCasta Zamarripa (District 8 - Milwaukee)
Josh Zepnick (District 9 - Milwaukee)

Follow

Sign Up for Action Alerts

Search